image Fees | Delta Exchange: the most advanced bitcoin Futures exchange

For any queries, email us at [email protected]

Sign up &

Start trading in minutes

Already a user? Sign In

By clicking “Register” above, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy statement. We’ll occasionally send you account related emails.

Fees

Low and transparent fees. Attractive rebates and volume-based discounts.

Traditional Futures

Series
Quoting Currency
Margin & Settlement Currency
Maker Fees
Taker Fees
Settlement Fees
Liquidation Factor
Series Quoting Currency Margin & Settlement Currency Maker Fees Taker Fees Settlement Fees Liquidation Factor
FTMBTCBTC0.1%0.1%0.1%1.0
BTCUSDBTC-0.025%0.075%0.075%1.0
KNCBTCBTC0.05%0.2%0.2%0.5
  • A negative fee implies that the trader would receive a rebate
  • Settlement fee applies to all open contracts at the time of settlement
  • For positions in liquidation that Delta Exchange is able to close at a price that is better than the bankruptcy price, from the remaining margin, Maintenance Margin times Liquidation factor is added to the Insurance Fund. After this, any leftover position margin is returned to the trader.

Perpetual Contracts

Series
Quoting Currency
Margin & Settlement Currency
Maker Fees
Taker Fees
Liquidation Factor
Funding Rate
Series Quoting Currency Margin & Settlement Currency Maker Fees Taker Fees Liquidation Factor Funding Rate
BTC PerpetualUSDBTC-0.025%0.075%1.00.0497%
BTC PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.0458%
ETH PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.1165%
BAND PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.0655%
LINK PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.0557%
LINK PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.0100%
XRP PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.0851%
ALGO PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.1731%
VET PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.1900%
LTC PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.0614%
ZEC PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.1389%
ETH PerpetualBTCBTC0.075%0.075%1.0-0.0531%
XTZ PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.0100%
ATOM PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.0-0.1999%
SNX PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.0-0.1999%
LSK PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.0-0.2000%
ATOM PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.0645%
KAVA PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.1617%
BCH PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.1474%
ETC PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.0766%
BNB PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.0510%
BNB PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.0100%
BSV Quanto PerpetualUSDUSDT0.15%0.15%1.00.0374%
BSV Quanto PerpetualUSDBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.1989%
XAUT PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.15%0.15%1.0-0.0397%
XLM PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.1658%
TRX PerpetualUSDTUSDT0.02%0.04%1.00.1284%
ADA PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.0-0.1380%
RVN PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.1276%
MATIC PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.1938%
TOMO PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.0-0.0166%
WRX PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.0100%
ENJ PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%0.5-0.0098%
LEND PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.0114%
REN PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.0197%
WAVES PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%0.50.0100%
BAT PerpetualBTCBTC0.1%0.1%1.00.0100%
  • A negative fee implies that the trader would receive a rebate
  • Funding is expressed as 8 hour interest rate and is exchange between longs and shorts. Delta Exchange does not charge any fee on funding received or paid. Details of funding paid or received are available in your transaction history.

MOVE

Series
Quoting Currency
Margin & Settlement Currency
Maker Fees
Taker Fees
Settlement Fees
Liquidation Factor
Series Quoting Currency Margin & Settlement Currency Maker Fees Taker Fees Settlement Fees Liquidation Factor
LINKUSDTBTC0.05%0.05%0.05%0.2
BNBUSDTBTC0.05%0.05%0.05%0.2
BTCUSDBTC0.05%0.05%0.05%0.2
ETHUSDBTC0.05%0.05%0.05%0.2

Interest Rate Swaps

Type
Margin & Settlement Currency
Maker Fees
Taker Fees
Settlement Fees
Liquidation Factor
Type Margin & Settlement Currency Maker Fees Taker Fees Settlement Fees Liquidation Factor
DAI Savings Rate SwapDAI0.025%0.025%0.025%0.5
Bitmex XBTUSD Funding SwapBTC0.05%0.1%0.1%0.5
  • A negative fee implies that the trader would receive a rebate
  • Funding is expressed as 8 hour interest rate and is exchange between longs and shorts. Delta Exchange does not charge any fee on funding received or paid. Details of funding paid or received are available in your transaction history.

Deposits

There’s no deposit fee. Currently you can deposit only BTC. Deposits are reflected in your account after a minimum of 2 confirmations.

Withdrawal

  • Withdrawals are processed with manual review once every 24 hrs, between 12pm - 3pm UTC. Any withdrawal request received after 11am UTC will be processed the next day.
  • Large withdrawals (>2BTC/ day) may require further KYC.